د/رويدا يونس محمد عيسى
          
 
The Fourth Theatrical Forum for 2012

Under the authority of the president Prof Dr Maged el Kemary and the vice president for the affairs of education and students Prof Dr Mohamed el Saied Abu Walli, art and cultural management organizes the fourth student theatrical forum for 2012 in University Theater in the faculty of Commerce as students present creative works in (directing, decoration, music, poems, plays and acting).

Otherwise, the faculties (Agriculture, Education, Veterinary Medicine, Arts, Commerce, Specific Education and Sportive Education) participate in this forum and judgment committee consists of:
Theatrical director Mr Osama Shafiq, the artist Eng Samir Zidan and Eng Ahmed Ashour, honorary member about decoration. There is art seminar after every show by the participation of judgment committee which analyze positives and negatives of this show.

The results are as the following:

  • The faculty of commerce wins the first place; the second place is between the faculties of Agriculture and Education and the third place is for the faculty of Arts.
  • Acting prizes:
    • The student Engi Samir Motwali wins the title of first actress
    • The second place is between the student Shaimaa Ibrahim (the faculty of Agriculture) and the student Mariam el Gnedi (the faculty of Commerce)
    • The third place is between the student Naglaa Mohamed (the faculty of Arts) and Aya el Asiouti (the faculty of Specific Education).
    • The student Amr el Gohari (the faculty of Agriculture) and Mohamed Atef el Shinawi (the faculty of Commerce) win the title of first actor.
    • The second place is between the student Amr Essam (the faculty of Education) and Mustafa Mandour (the faculty of Arts).
    • The third place is between the student Abed Allah Ramadan (the faculty of Specific Education) and Mohamed Baroma (the faculty of Arts).
  • Decoration prizes:
    • The student Safaa Ahmed el Nagar (the faculty of Commerce) wins the first place.
    • The student Mona Mohamed Abed Allah (the faculty of Education) wins the second place.
    • The third place is between the student Mohamed Hassanain and Amr Fathi (the faculty of Sportive Education).
  • Poem prizes:
    • The student Mustafa el Wakeel (the faculty of Arts) wins the first place.
  • Show prizes:
    • The student Ibrahim Gamal Gonaim (the faculty of Engineering) wins the first place for his show (person loves her to death) for the faculty of Commerce.
  • Music prizes:
    • The student Mohamed Mohamed Abed el Aziz (the faculty of Arts) wins the first place.
  • Directing prizes:
    • The student Mustafa Reda Salih (the faculty of Commerce) wins the first place.
    • The second place is between the student Mohamed Alaa el Deen (the faculty of Agriculture) and Mohamed el Zaihari (the faculty of Education).
    • The student Mohamed Ezzat (the faculty of Arts) wins the third place.
  • Appreciation Certificate:
  • Show:
    • The student Gihad el Maisari (the faculty of Specific Education);Mohamed Jalal Mabrouk, Ali el Ashri, Basma Mahmoud el Sharqawi, Hossam el Deen Abed el Monaim Nasr, Aya Kamal Mohamed Zahra (the faculty of Commerce); Karim Mustafa Garaba (the faculty of Agriculture); Amr el Baroudi (the faculty of Veterinary Medicine); Mohamed Mosaad Abed el Hamid, Mahmoud Abed el Salam el Saied, Mohamed Ahmed Abed el Ati, Mohamed Abed el Raihim el Saied, Mohamed Shabaan Ibrahim, Somai Mohamed Baidair (the faculty of Arts); Mahmoud el Saeed, Aya Essam el Saied, Fekria el Saied Abed el Aziz (the faculty of Sportive Education); they grant encouragement appreciation certificate in acting for Suliman Mohamed Ali, Islam Ramadan Abed el Aziz, Doaa Abed el Gani el Saied (the faculty of Specific Education); Haider Mahmoud Mabrouk, Alaa Ahmed Abed el Aziz, Samar Mohamed Gafar, Yassmin Hamdi Mohamed(the faculty of Commerce); Amira Reda Sobh, Eman Sharaf (the faculty of Education); Mustafa el Kholi, Amira Emad el Shinawi (the faculty of Agriculture), Mona Medhat Abed el Aziz (the faculty of Veterinary Medicine), Amora el Saied, Asmaa Naeem, Nada Tarek, Dina el Sherbini, Shahinda Tag el Deen (the faculty of Arts) and encouragement appreciation certificate in directing for the student Mohamed Alaa Awni (the faculty of Specific Education), Ahmed Abu el Ataa (the faculty of Veterinary Medicine, Abed el Monaim el Sukari (the faculty of Specific Education), Ali Abed el Hakim (the faculty of Commerce); excellence certificate in singing and music for the students Reem Mahmoud maklad, Asmaa Abed Allah Abed el Azim (the faculty of Specific Education; Fekri Alaa, Basma el Saied Ahmed, Hala Farouk (the faculty of Arts); Sally Abed el Kader Saad and Osmam Abed el Kader (the faculty of Sportive Education) and encouragement appreciation certificate in makeup for the student Eman Mohamed Ahmed Suliman (the faculty of Sportive Education).
اتصل بنا ألبوم الصور روابط خارجية خدمات
صور الجامعة قواعد البيانات العالمية نتائج الطلاب
خريطة الجامعة اتحاد الجامعات العربية البريد الالكتروني
    الهيئة القومية لضمان جودة التعليم خدمات الجامعة
    صندوق العلوم والتنمية التكنولوجية خدمات نظم المعلومات الإدارية
    مجمع اللغة العربية التسجيل في الدراسات العليا
Flag Counter 
  وزارة التعليم العالي التسجيل في دورات تنمية قدرات هيئةالتدريس
  وحدة إدارة مشروعات التعليم العالي وظائف خالية
  استبيان مشروع بناء قدرات الكوادر العليا والوسطى في المؤسسات الحكومية